Kapitalbank becomes a meeting place for HR-community of Uzbekistan
On May 10, the first meeting of HR-teams of leading companies of Uzbekistan within the framework of reference visits to Kapitalbank took place at Kapitalbank Academy.
Representatives of Ucell and Asaka Bank and Ipak Yo'li Bank became guests of Kapitalbank.
The main purpose of organization of such visits is exchange of experience between HR specialists. For example, the participants of the meeting shared the results of their activities for 2023 and outlined plans for the development of HR functions for 2024, as well as presented project presentations, in which they visualized the main points of growth and development of HR-direction.
— The exchange of accumulated knowledge and practices between HR teams from different organizations contributes to the development of a culture of cooperation and growth. It is thanks to such reference visits that we enrich our experience and raise the standards of HR practices, — says Oksana Lyndina, Director of HR Policy Department, Member of the Management Board of JSCB Kapitalbank. — Creating a strong HR community in Uzbekistan is not just a goal, it is a commitment to nurture talents, stimulate innovation and together shape the future of our HR system.
Kapitalbank plans to organize such reference visits on a regular basis and invites companies of Uzbekistan to actively participate. More information on upcoming events, current vacancies, as well as useful content for career development can be found in the Telegram channel Career in Kapitalbank or by writing to us at [email protected].