Drive to the championship: «Kapitalbank» held a football tournament among employees
In honor of celebrating its 20th anniversary and supporting a healthy lifestyle, on April 3, a 9x9 football tournament was held at “Chigatay” stadium in the capital at the initiative of the «Kapitalbank» management. Over 70 employees of the Bank, who constituted four amateur national teams – «Tashkent-1»,...
27 march 2021 y.
«Kapitalbank» has awarded the best employees
On the eve of the celebration of the 20th anniversary of the Bank, the best branches and employees have been according to the results of 2020. 12 branches and 30 employees have received awards.
mar. 27
19 february 2021 y.
“Kapitalbank” has participated in the Career Day job fair
On February 18, a job fair for young job seekers was held in one of the buildings of the Tashkent Institute of Finance on the initiative of Higher and Secondary Specialized Education. Major domestic companies and banks, as well as TFI students attended this event.
feb. 19
26 november 2020 y.
“Kapitalbank” JSCB participated in the job fair “Land of Opportunities”
“Kapitalbank” JSCB represented a number of vacancies for young people who have attended the job fair in the “Humo Arena” sports complex today.
nov. 26
13 october 2020 y.
“Kapitalbank” has become a partner of the Samarkand Semi-Marathon
Chairman of the Executive Board of “Kapitalbank” JSCB Alisher Mirzaev and Executive Director of the Foundation for the Development of Culture and Art Gayane Umerova have signed a Memorandum on cooperation in the implementation of the annual charity event “Samarkand Semi-Marathon”.
oct. 13
29 may 2020 y.
“Kapitalbank”: supporting young people, creating job places, helping to build careers!
Young brains are the main capital of our republic. It’s not enough to flame up these brains - it’s important to maintain this flame.
may 29
25 february 2020 y.
From February 16 to February 22, a personal-team championship among men and women was held in the badminton center of our capital
The best sportsmen of Uzbekistan have proved their proficiency and skills.
“Kapitalbank” JSCB was delighted to sponsor this event and give valuable prizes for winners.