Transfer money from Visa card with phone number input and get the chance to win prizes
Visa Kapitalbank will draw 8 Samsung QLED TV sets. Every Visa Direct transfer by phone number in the amount of 100 000 soums or $10 from Visa Kapitalbank card to another Visa card participates in the drawing.
Visa Kapitalbank cardholders, citizens of Uzbekistan, over 18 years old, participate in the drawing. You can transfer money between Visa cards by phone number linked to the recipient’s card in Uzbekistan or anywhere in the world.
To activate your phone number in the Alias system, you need to register in the Kapitalbank application. To do this, go to “international transfers”, select “Visa direct”, go to the tab “by phone number” and in the upper right corner select the option “register in Visa Alias”. Then select a Visa currency card and enter the verification code that will be sent via SMS notification to the number registered in the application.
To send a transfer, you need to: