Customers of the bank who have opened a new Zor 8% foreign currency deposit also automatically become participants in the drawing on deposits.
Please be reminded that customers of the bank who have opened one of the deposits: a Zor 7% foreign currency deposit, “Oltin kuz” or “Interest every day on Visa” soum deposits, and now a Zor 8% foreign currency deposit in the period of September 01 through December 31, 2023 can take part in the drawing.
A deposit can be opened through the Kapitalbank application or at any branch of the bank. At that, interest on the Zor 8% deposit can be received at a time for the entire period, and on the “Interest every day on Visa” deposit – daily or monthly on a Visa card. The minimum deposit amount is USD100 or 1,000,000 soums.
Drawings are held every Wednesday at 05:00PM in one of the branches of the bank and broadcast on its official Instagram page and Telegram channel. The presenter determines the names of the winners live using a random number generator. Recordings of the broadcasts are stored on the bank’s official Instagram page. Announcements about the draw can be seen on the Instagram page and Telegram channel.
The terms and conditions are given in the updated offer of the promotion. Additional information is available by calling the short number 1340.