«Kapitalbank» became the most technologically advanced and Agile bank according to UZCARD version
Within the framework of UZCARD FORUM the national payment system recognized the companies that make the most significant contribution to the development of the financial sector of the country. UZCARD experts recognized «Kapitalbank» as «The Most Technological and Agile Bank».
— We are actively investing in the development of the bank's digital services, and we are grateful to our partners for their appreciation of this work," says Kirill Mayevsky, Chairman of the Management Board of «Kapitalbank». — Thus, we have recently launched a new remote service for legal entities of Uzum Business, we are actively upgrading the fleet of ATMs across the country, introducing the safest, fastest and most reliable solutions for our clients throughout Uzbekistan. Today, more than 1,5 million Uzbeks use «Kapitalbank»'s services.
Also within the framework of the forum, experts from the country's leading banks and fintech companies discussed the main trends in the development of the banking sector, banks digitalization, information security issues and much more